CONTACT US / EMPLOYEES

Alle
Administration
Curators
Communication
Marketing & events
Education
Conservation
Exhibition dep.
Technical dep.
Composers homes
Administrasjon
Rasmus Meyers allé 9, 5015 Bergen
Tel: (+47) 53 00 97 04
Sigurd Sandmo
Acting Director
(+47) 53 00 97 04
Line Daatland
Director of Art & Design
(+ 47) 53 00 97 51
Roald Eliassen
Security Director
(+47) 53 00 97 69 / 959 89 964
Sissel Nybø Berven
Marketing Director
(+47) 53 00 97 12
Inger B. Hansen
Financial Director
(+47) 40 40 38 48
Karianne Maltun
HR Advisor
(+47) 53 00 97 11/954 35 727
Knut Ormhaug
Head of Collections
(+47) 53 00 97 44
Kari Skarprud Pettersen
Head of Education
(+47) 53 00 97 24
Anne Britt Ylvisåker
Senior Curator
(+47) 53 00 97 49
Eli Okkenhaug
Curator
(+47) 53 00 97 47
Trond Indahl
Senior Curator
(+47) 53 00 97 48
Frode Sandvik
Curator
(+47) 53 00 97 50
Jorunn Haakestad
Senior Curator
(+ 47) 53 00 97 36
Maria Parry
Visitor Services Manager
(+47) 53 00 97 20
Marie von Möller
Senior Advisor
(+47) 53 00 97 52
Erik Markestad
Head of Technical Production
(+47) 907 39 920
Jan Daae Lampe
Head of Technical Operations
(+47) 53 00 97 97 / 95 17 18 73
Anne Ree
Graphic designer
(+47) 53 00 97 17
Maria E. Tripodianos
Communications Advisor
(+47) 53 00 97 15 / 414 59 187
Anette Basso
Communications Advisor
(+47) 414 00 946
Dag Fosse
Photographer
(+47) 53 00 97 16
Andrea Friestad Nyland
Events and Art Club Manager (on leave)
(+47) 53009722 / 95158806
Annabel Guaita
Head of Education
(+47) 55 92 29 80 / 992 77 263
Anne Hovland
Guide Coordinator
(+47) 55 92 29 92
Annett Schattauer
Education & Events Coordinator
(+47) 55 92 29 92
Arild Søvik
Managment Technician - Lysøen
(+47) 56 30 90 77
Berit Høgheim
Lysøen Manager
(+47) 56 30 90 77
Berit Midtbø
Administration and Accounting Officer
(+47) 53 00 97 62
Britt Åslaug Birkeland
Education Coordinator
(+47) 53 00 97 29
Christopher Palmer
Exhibition Technician
(+47) 53 00 97 04
Elin Merete Flannum
Education Coordinator
(+47) 53 00 97 04
Elisabeth Tveite
Shop Assistant Manager
(+47) 53 00 97 21
Elizabeth Bovoli
Events and Art Club Manager
53 00 97 43 / 930 21 454
Frank Christensen
Managment Technician
(+47) 53 00 97 97
Helga Anspach
Education Coordinator
(+47) 53 00 97 31
Helge Nilsen
Operating Technician
(+47) 53 00 97 97 / 91 69 32 45
Helge Solberg
Head of Technical Operations - Siljustøl
(+47) 950 36 688
Henning Dyrkolbotn
Head of Technical Operations - Troldhaugen
(+47) 55 92 29 92
Jan Petter Amundsen
Operating Technician
(+47) 53 00 97 97 / 47 15 52 65
John Hovland
Senior Advisor
(+47) 55 92 29 94
Kanyavee Nualdee
Education Coordinator
+47 53 00 97 25
Kari Anne Østrem
Shop Manager and Marketing Consultant
(+47) 53 00 97 21
Kesia Eidesen
Project Manager
+47 53 00 97 37
Ketil Bratlid
Exhibition Technician
(+47) 53 00 97 04
Kjartan Skår
Managment Technician
(+47) 53 00 97 97
Laila Lundberg Søreide
Collection Registrar
(+47) 53 00 97 63
Linda Klyve
Consultant
(+47) 53 00 97 13
Mayra E. Henríquez
Education Coordinator
(+47)53009726
Mette Nikoline Bolkan
Education Coordinator
(+47) 55 56 80 13
Monica Jangaard
Curator
(+47) 55 92 29 78
Natalia Pasko
Shop Manager
(+47) 55 92 29 92
Renate Rivedal
Education Coordinator
(+47) 41514874
Rikke Davidsen
Shop Manager KODE 1
(+47) 40539723
Sissel Kjellevold
Senior Consultant
(+47) 55 92 29 92
Solveig Sandvik
Education Coordinator
(+47) 53 00 97 04
Sølvi Akhoundzadeh
Consultant
(+47) 53 00 97 14
Thomas Heimstad
Producer - Troldhaugen
(+47) 55 92 29 92 / 468 86 265
Tina Fure Hayes
Program Manager (on leave)
(+47) 53009743
Tor Martin Leknes
Samlingsmedarbeider
(+47) 466 93 897
Torunn Myrva
Education Coordinator
(+47) 53 00 97 27
Tove Kårstad Haugsbø
Senior Curator (on leave)
(+47) 53 00 97 37 / 958 11 712
Uwe Dørrbecker
Head of Technical Operations - Lysøen
908 21 739
Vegard Urne
Exhibition Technician
(+47) 53 00 97 04